Glen Brink from The-Wellness-Business.com

Glen Brink

The-Wellness-Business.com

About Us

Hello Fellow small business owners.

I am Glen Brink with 30 years in my home business. Right now I'm focusing on easy Internet marketing automation.

I was born an intellectual, went into math and ended up programming Cray super-computers.

Then the home business bug hit me with direct mail order (to leverage my time as a professional software consultant.)

Now I'm semi-retired after enjoying the ups and downs of running my own full time business. However, I can't leave behind the joy and satisfaction of working with other self-directed people.

So I keep my computer running and my mind engaged.

Glen, The-Wellness-Business.com

How We Got Started

Looking to remove the glass ceiling in my career.

Products & Services
Hi Tessa, our nutritional products are sold over the Internet.
Most products offer discounts for quantity purchases.  And occasional specials (eg holiday specials)
Weight Management by The-Wellness-Business.com
Maintaining a healthy weight is the key to longevity and preventing cardiovascular illnesses, type 2 diabetes, and other health complications. The-...
Recommendations Given (203)
"I highly recommend this business"
""I highly recommend this business""
Recent Activity

Glen from The-Wellness-Business.com Answered this on November 20, 2020
Gratefulness is a leading edge to progress.  InvestmentMarketingTips.com  (more) Gratefulness is a leading edge to progress.  InvestmentMarketingTips.com 
1 Reply

Glen from The-Wellness-Business.com Answered this on October 24, 2020
After college I was sent to Viet Nam.  When I got home, I got a job and let reality sink back in.  Then I went back to school on the GI Bill.  Got my MS in computer programming, and a better job (actually a great job for me.)   Then to avoid the pay check "glass ceiling," I started a home... (more) After college I was sent to Viet Nam.  When I got home, I got a job and let reality sink back in.  Then I went back to school on the GI Bill.  Got my MS in computer programming, and a better job (actually a great job for me.)   Then to avoid the pay check "glass ceiling," I started a home business on the side and found something even better.  Now I'm selling natural health products and Internet businesses.  Life can be fun.   What I learned:  Just take the next step along the way.  Glen 

Glen from The-Wellness-Business.com Answered this on June 30, 2020
quality products (more) quality products

Our Recognition

We're highly recommended by locals on Alignable

Highly Recommended

By 5+ Local Business Owners!