Norah Brown from Inspiring Health - Norah Brown

Norah Brown

Inspiring Health - Norah Brown

About Us

I am a retired RN Administrator who has an added experience with Energy medicine. I have been certified in Healing Touch for 30 years and now have certified in Therapeutic Hypnosis and The Emotion Code and The Body Code.

How We Got Started

After retiring, I was looking for my dream job. And I found it!!

Products & Services
Personal tranformation by Inspiring Health - Norah Brown
This service can help to release emotional baggage. It can help you to heal in all areas of your being - physical, mental, emotional and spiritual...
If you're ready to transform your life, start with our holistic approach to wellness. Inspiring Health - Norah Brown is here to help you meet your ...
 Inspiring Health - Norah Brown works with clients in and around Sidney to develop personalized approaches to weight loss and management to keep yo...
Recommendations Given (22)
"We are connected. "
"I applaud her for what she does. It is not easy finding jobs for others during this time!! "
Recent Activity

Norah from Inspiring Health - Norah Brown Answered this on January 14, 2020
Word of mouth.  People's experience with the modality for healing that I do speaks for itself. (more) Word of mouth.  People's experience with the modality for healing that I do speaks for itself.

Norah from Inspiring Health - Norah Brown Answered this on November 05, 2019
Stand behind your product or service and shout it out!! (more) Stand behind your product or service and shout it out!!

Norah from Inspiring Health - Norah Brown Answered this on August 24, 2018
I offer a free session for a referral.  That is equal to an hour of my time.  It more than pays off.. Thanks to my clients!! (more) I offer a free session for a referral.  That is equal to an hour of my time.  It more than pays off.. Thanks to my clients!!

Norah from Inspiring Health - Norah Brown Answered this on March 25, 2018
Word of mouth is the best for me - people who are drawn to what I do tell others and then I see persons who are committed to self growth, change and a growing sense of abundance and love. (more) Word of mouth is the best for me - people who are drawn to what I do tell others and then I see persons who are committed to self growth, change and a growing sense of abundance and love.
1 Reply

Norah from Inspiring Health - Norah Brown Answered this on February 04, 2018
Yes, I do a beautiful system called the Body Code that speaks to animals and humans alike. It is very useful in relieving anxiety and other information such as imbalances, emotional baggage and misalignment. You can find more information on Healerslibrary.com or on my profile here on... (more) Yes, I do a beautiful system called the Body Code that speaks to animals and humans alike. It is very useful in relieving anxiety and other information such as imbalances, emotional baggage and misalignment. You can find more information on Healerslibrary.com or on my profile here on Alignable.ca

Our Recognition

We're highly recommended by locals on Alignable

Highly Recommended

By 5+ Local Business Owners!