LegalShield and IDShield, Joan Polzin, Independent Associate, Spokane WA

Joan Polzin

LegalShield and IDShield, Joan Polzin, Independent Associate

About Us

Excited to be a part of Alignable! I have found valuable resources and made worthwhile connections for myself and others.

LegalShield is a 50 year old company providing justice throughout the United States and in Canada.
We are a disruptor in the Legal industy.
Legal access is simpler, easier and more affordable!

Our proprietary network of established AV-rated law firms provides a wide range of services to small and medium sized businesses...
just like the Big Businesses can afford to do but on a small business budget.

One of our missions is to increase profits and production for business owners and help reduce the risk of liability.

Would you like to pick up the phone and talk to an attorney within four business
hours and never worry about the bill?
Do you want to create a business formation?
Do you need your current or future contracts reviewed?
Do you want IRS Audit services?
Have you had to hire or fire an employee?
Do you have a landlord/tenant dispute?
Are you looking to buy or sell a business?

LegalShield delivers exceptional products and services that promote peace of mind and confidence in a world that is oftentimes uncaring and selfish.

How We Got Started

Founder was in horrible car accident and was fighting for his life in the hospital when the person who hit him frivolously sued him. After spending what would be the equivalent of $30K today, he won the case. To avoid his risk in the future he looked for Legal insurance but none was available in the U.S. He established a proprietary system of top rated attorneys available to everyone without having to pay the high hourly cost. He leveled the playing field for everyone in a $300Billion problem,the justice system.

Products & Services
We offer wills and estate planning in Spokane.
Legal services and Identity Theft security monitoring  and Restoration by LegalShield and IDShield, Joan Polzin, Independent Associate
I work with a 50 year old company that helps businesses attract & retain employees. We  help reduce the risk of liability they face in the area of ...
Free Consultation Calls by LegalShield and IDShield, Joan Polzin, Independent Associate
When you need to count on expertise, we're here to help. LegalShield and IDShield, Joan Polzin, Independent Associate offers free consultation call...
Recommendations Given (128)
"Never miss a new client with Fernanado's system. He has developed a unique service to optimize..." Read more "Never miss a new client with Fernanado's system. He has developed a unique service to optimize every call into your business. You must hear this. Give him a call. I am impressed with the innovation."
"Amy, offers a service needed now more than ever. Take a moment to reach out to here. You will..." Read more "Amy, offers a service needed now more than ever. Take a moment to reach out to here. You will learn about her mission and passion to guide people through life's traumas and more."
Recent Activity

Joan from LegalShield and IDShield, Joan Polzin, Independent Associate Answered this on October 23, 2021
Fieldnotes (more) Fieldnotes

Joan from LegalShield and IDShield, Joan Polzin, Independent Associate Answered this on December 10, 2020
Learning so much more about tech...Zoom, spread sheets, tracking, followup online. (more) Learning so much more about tech...Zoom, spread sheets, tracking, followup online.

Joan from LegalShield and IDShield, Joan Polzin, Independent Associate Answered this on March 22, 2020
Looking for legal help but can't leave home? I provide the perfect solution. Affordable Wills are available from the quiet and safety of your home within a few days. (more) Looking for legal help but can't leave home? I provide the perfect solution. Affordable Wills are available from the quiet and safety of your home within a few days.

Joan from LegalShield and IDShield, Joan Polzin, Independent Associate Answered this on November 27, 2018
Affordable access to the justice system! (more) Affordable access to the justice system!

Our Recognition

We're highly recommended by locals on Alignable

Highly Recommended

By 50+ Local Business Owners!