Tom Buessing from highway 238 industrial park

Tom Buessing

highway 238 industrial park

About Us

we have an 87 acre facility that is zoned heavy industrial 3 and a half miles west of the city's busiest intersection.we are at 22111 n white rd and current tenants are highway 238 rv storage who house 650 units and looking to expand which also includes 25 plus small businesses renting spaces for their work trucks or work trailers.knight towing operates out of here.great success story.jessie started with 1 truck and now has a fleet of nine.wallcon construction also works out of here and employs over 500 people statewide.they build a majority of the house foundations here in maricopa.whites towing who now is battling for his life and needs our thoughts and prayers is dormant right now but hopefully will survive his illness.caretaker landscaping who specializes strictly in commercial landscape.copa mechanic who is one of the besr diagnostic techs in the state and one of the most honest men i've ever known.toby's mechanic is our resident workaholic.he works and works and his customers love him for it.lightfoot mechanic very handy person and retired from caterpillar.specializes in buying,fixing and selling bmws currently recovering from surgery.we also have 4 newbies joining us soon.911 ac,highway 238 auto repair,brightview landscaping and pit stop mechanic

How We Got Started

My brother and I started in the auto recycling business in 1976.With hard work and luck on our side we grew quickly into one of the biggest auto recycling yards in Arizona.Maricopa property was purchased in 1985 for more storage.Him and I went our separate ways in 91 and part of the buyout was the Maricopa location.I liquidated the yard in 91 thinking I would never buy or sell another car or part.Never say never.In 96 the bug came back because it was the only industry i knew and I started back in the auto recycling business along with my son in law Ryan.We started seeing a huge demand as the city got bigger for rv storage and now house 650 units with the son in law set to expand to the north soon.I lease to everyone here and like it that way. We have a great core group of businesses and are always looking for more.

The products and services we offer

Products & Services
I have an 87 acre industrial park and i'm looking for someone to invest in and develop a 2 acre site for shipping container office complex.Call Tom...
We have a rv storage facility in Highway 238 RV Storage with 650 units currently and adding on in the near future.We have the best towing service i...
knight towing is one of our tenants.Very professional,courteous and in my opinion is one of the best tow companies in the state.
Recommendations Given (25)
"if larry says they're good,i'm onboard"
"very willing to help you get the right contacts if he can.what networking is all about"
Recent Activity

Tom from highway 238 industrial park Answered this on December 01, 2020
2020 was a strange year.My grandkids will have stories to tell their grandkids.America is still the greatest place on earth.The American spirit will make it through any kind of catastrophe and survive and thrive.2021 will be a great year no matter who is in office (more) 2020 was a strange year.My grandkids will have stories to tell their grandkids.America is still the greatest place on earth.The American spirit will make it through any kind of catastrophe and survive and thrive.2021 will be a great year no matter who is in office

Tom from highway 238 industrial park Answered this on November 17, 2020
11 tenants that know how to work even in rough times. (more) 11 tenants that know how to work even in rough times.

Tom from highway 238 industrial park Answered this on October 20, 2020
i lease to copa mechanic.ed is a air force veteran who brings the military organized and clean to a normally dirty industry.ed is an exceptional diagnostics mechanic and lives by the code do the right thing even when no one is watching.to talk to ed for an appointment call 480-285-8505 (more) i lease to copa mechanic.ed is a air force veteran who brings the military organized and clean to a normally dirty industry.ed is an exceptional diagnostics mechanic and lives by the code do the right thing even when no one is watching.to talk to ed for an appointment call 480-285-8505

Tom from highway 238 industrial park Answered this on September 22, 2020
i would say word of mouth[networking] has been every business here reason for success (more) i would say word of mouth[networking] has been every business here reason for success

Tom from highway 238 industrial park Answered this on September 17, 2020
staying positive.working their tail off and also taking the virus seriously (more) staying positive.working their tail off and also taking the virus seriously

Tom from highway 238 industrial park Answered this on July 28, 2020
linked in has at least given me the opportunity to get my message out to legitimate business people.i have a hard sell,but it only takes one person (more) linked in has at least given me the opportunity to get my message out to legitimate business people.i have a hard sell,but it only takes one person

Tom from highway 238 industrial park Answered this on July 14, 2020
i like linked in (more) i like linked in

Tom from highway 238 industrial park Answered this on June 30, 2020
i lease property so it hasn't affected me personally.i have seen the tenants adapt to the conditions.the American entrepreneur spirit is still alive and well. (more) i lease property so it hasn't affected me personally.i have seen the tenants adapt to the conditions.the American entrepreneur spirit is still alive and well.

Tom from highway 238 industrial park Answered this on June 16, 2020
in person.this world is already anti-social enough (more) in person.this world is already anti-social enough
1 Reply

Tom from highway 238 industrial park Answered this on June 09, 2020
linked in has been a good source for me.the paper type advertising just doesn't work anymore (more) linked in has been a good source for me.the paper type advertising just doesn't work anymore

Our Recognition

We're highly recommended by locals on Alignable

Highly Recommended

By 5+ Local Business Owners!